Ordinary Me

‘writting nonsense just to keep sane’

Lite FM, Jakarta June 6, 2008

Filed under: my favourites — hawe69 @ 5:20 AM

Udah seminggu ini, tune in terus FM105.8 Lite FM di kantor. Chanel ini seingat gue dulunya Ramaco Magic, tapi ganti jadi Lite FM. Warna penyiar dan tag-sound nya mirip KIS FM, jadi pikir apa di’beli’ ama KIS ?. Ada web nya, tapi belum bisa masuk, luammaaa dan layar kosong doang. Jadi belum bisa liat history Lite ini.

Tapi, asli lagunya selera gue banget! from 90’s and all slow music. And what I like the most, i know almost 95% of the songs played! Karena umur makin tua, makin jarang tune-in MTV dan update current songs. Lagian lagu-lagu sekarang kebanyakan terlalu ‘keras’ untuk kuping gw.

Biasanya cuma tune in KIS FM hari Rabu , acara Wed Slow Machine. Sekarang udah whole days can hear such songs. Bisa menurunkan tingkat stress gue.

Duh, gue bersyukur banget ada LITE FM. 🙂

 

 

 

Advertisements
 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s